Alojamiento Adonai
The comfortable Alojamiento Adonai Tolhuin hotel stands merely 1.4 km from Cerro Jeujepen and features guided tour service. Enhancing the overall experience, this Tolhuin guest house showcases a garden equipped with a patio area.
The centre of Tolhuin can be reached within a 10-minute walk. Rio Grande is 86 km from the hotel, while Camping Hain del Lago Khami is about a 10-minute drive away. There is Museo Historico Kami 3.3 km away, while Techni Austral es bus station is a short way from the Alojamiento Adonai Tolhuin.
The property features 5 rooms with a patio, and views of the garden. There is also a private bathroom.
- Local attractions
- Parque Hain3.2 km
- Acceso Tolhuin800 m
- Museo Historico Kami1.3 km
- Sendero Laguna Negra1.3 km
- Iglesia de Tolhuin650 m
- Estancia La Carmen700 m
- Complejo Del Ecotono450 m
- Parroquia de la Sagrada Familia650 m
- Airports
- Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International110 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Heating
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is parking available at the Alojamiento Adonai hotel free of charge?
Parking is provided at the Alojamiento Adonai hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Alojamiento Adonai hotel?
Guests of Alojamiento Adonai hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Alojamiento Adonai hotel?
Guests of the Alojamiento Adonai hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at Alojamiento Adonai hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of Alojamiento Adonai hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.